Skip to main content
Marshfield
High School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
About Marshfield
Map and Contact Info
Staff Directory
Student Calendar and Bell Schedule
Latest News
Calendar
MHS Alumni (ext)
COVID-19 Management Plan
Coos Bay Student Loan Fund
Academics and Student Life
Student Portal
Attendance/Discipline Office
Educational Programs
Athletics
Esports
Library Media Center
Marshfield Theatre Program
Extracurriculars
TRIO
Report Concerns or Bullying
Yearbook Order
Daily Announcements
Pirate Apparel (ext)
The Marshfield Times
Counseling and Student Services
Mental Health Resources
Student Services
College and Career Center
CBD9 Online Program
Family Resources
ParentVUE
State Testing Notices and Opt-out
Parent Student Guide
Parent Involvement
Student/Parent Guide
Online Registration
Registration Information
My School Bucks (ext)
Supply List
Student Safety and Wellness
Teacher Contact & Websites
Pirate Apparel (ext)
Our Schools
Marshfield Home
Marshfield Junior High
Sunset
Millicoma
Eastside
Madison
Destinations Academy
Resource Link
District Office
Search
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
Administration
Elias Ashton
Principal
Email Elias Ashton
Casey McCord
Assistant Principal - Discipline and Attendance
Email Casey McCord
Greg Mulkey
Athletic Director
Email Greg Mulkey
CBD9 Online School
Kayla Crook
Online Administrator
Email Kayla Crook
Brenda Gesberg
Testing Coordinator/Online Manager
Email Brenda Gesberg
Beth Passman
Online Speech Pathologist
Email Beth Passman
Counseling and Student Services
Jennifer Bunnell
College and Career Specialist
Email Jennifer Bunnell
Chelsea Burns
Counselor P-Z
Email Chelsea Burns
Missy Cooper
Graduation Coach
Email Missy Cooper
Rayna Martin
Student Service Secretary
Email Rayna Martin
Jessica Nickerson
Counselor A-G
Email Jessica Nickerson
Krista Spencer
School Nurse
Email Krista Spencer
Jessica Sprague
Counselor H-O
Email Jessica Sprague
Electives
Brett Aakre
Choir Director
Email Brett Aakre
Jesse Ainsworth
Construction
Email Jesse Ainsworth
Ashley Caballero
Social Studies/Leadership/Early Childhood
Email Ashley Caballero
Glen Crook
Manufacturing
Email Glen Crook
Darrell Folck
Culinary
Email Darrell Folck
Kevin Gowrylow
Drama
Email Kevin Gowrylow
Christopher Green
Broadcast Communications
Email Christopher Green
Lee Jensen
Spanish
Email Lee Jensen
John Kruse
Band Director
Email John Kruse
Mark Lorincz
ELL
Email Mark Lorincz
Doug Miles
Health Careers/AVID
Email Doug Miles
Roman Munoz
Spanish/AVID
Email Roman Munoz
Heidi Ositis
Art
Email Heidi Ositis
Andrew Post
Technology
Email Andrew Post
Brynn Terhaar
Spanish / Speech & Debate / Credit Recovery
Email Brynn Terhaar
English
Jerri Benson
English
Email Jerri Benson
Carrie Fields
English/Journalism
Email Carrie Fields
Katie Hilenhagen
Email Katie Hilenhagen
Karin Hinrichs
English
Email Karin Hinrichs
Stephani Howe
English/Yearbook
Email Stephani Howe
Mark Lorincz
ELL
Email Mark Lorincz
Josh Scheirman
English/Jr. High Forensics
Email Josh Scheirman
Library Media Center
Catherine Hampton
Librarian
Email Catherine Hampton
Gracie Jensen
Library Media Clerk
Email Gracie Jensen
Math
Ann Barker
Math
Email Ann Barker
Jeremy Burgher
Math
Email Jeremy Burgher
Andrew Giniger
Math
Email Andrew Giniger
Tanya Goodson
Math
Email Tanya Goodson
Tammie Montiel
Math
Email Tammie Montiel
Shawn Peters
Math/Credit Recovery
Email Shawn Peters
Nurse
Krista Spencer
School Nurse
Email Krista Spencer
Phys. Ed/Health
Brooke Blondell
Phys. Ed/Health
Email Brooke Blondell
Cherie Godley
Physical Education/Health
Email Cherie Godley
John Lemmons
Phys. Ed
Email John Lemmons
Doug Miles
Health Careers/AVID
Email Doug Miles
Jacob Snoddy
Phys. Ed/Health
Email Jacob Snoddy
Science
Jonathan Hill
Science
Email Jonathan Hill
Anthony Johnson
Science
Email Anthony Johnson
Rachel Lyon
Science
Email Rachel Lyon
Chelsey Seedborg
Science
Email Chelsey Seedborg
Jennifer ViksneHill
Science
Email Jennifer ViksneHill
Social Studies
Ashley Caballero
Social Studies/Leadership/Early Childhood
Email Ashley Caballero
Amanda Johnson
Social Studies
Email Amanda Johnson
Garrett King
Social Studies
Email Garrett King
Chad Scriven
Social Studies
Email Chad Scriven
Support Staff Certified
Kayla Crook
Online Administrator
Email Kayla Crook
James Johnson
Special Ed.
Email James Johnson
Doug Landrum
Special Ed.
Email Doug Landrum
Jenny Scheafer
Life Skills, ESD
Email Jenny Scheafer
Mike Seedborg
Special Ed.
Email Mike Seedborg
Jennifer Torres
Special Ed.
Email Jennifer Torres
Support Staff Classified
Aubrey Bartholomew
Bookkeeper
Email Aubrey Bartholomew
Chad Brisco
Attendance Advocate
Email Chad Brisco
Connie Brownell
Lead Custodian
Email Connie Brownell
Jennifer Bunnell
College and Career Specialist
Email Jennifer Bunnell
Holly Chandler
Secretary
Email Holly Chandler
Missy Cooper
Graduation Coach
Email Missy Cooper
Stacie Culver
Registrar
Crystal Davis
SPED Educational Asst.
Email Crystal Davis
Aaron Fleetwood
Main Building Custodian
Email Aaron Fleetwood
Greg Fuller
Main Building Custodian
Email Greg Fuller
Brenda Gesberg
Testing Coordinator/Online Manager
Email Brenda Gesberg
Sean Haylett
Main Building Custodian
Email Sean Haylett
Tiffany Johnson
Secretary
Email Tiffany Johnson
Shasta Karow
Secretary
Email Shasta Karow
Kelsey Laird
Youth Transition Coordinator
Email Kelsey Laird
Noah Martin
Credit Recovery/AVID tutor
Email Noah Martin
Rayna Martin
Student Service Secretary
Email Rayna Martin
Daniel Payne
Main Building Custodian
Email Daniel Payne
Lynn Scott
Secretary
Email Lynn Scott
Stacy Szymik
SPED Educational Asst.
Email Stacy Szymik
Todd Tardie
Security
Email Todd Tardie
Luke Torgerson
Main Gym Custodian
Email Luke Torgerson
Adriana Villa
SPED Educational Asst.
Email Adriana Villa
Amber Willis
SPED Educational Asst.
Email Amber Willis
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions